@EUEagles SCHEDULE CHANGE: Baseball's home-opener is postponed again. The Eagles' game with Wilkes will not be…

@EUEagles No home baseball tomorrow 😭☔️⚾️ #blippy #gifs via blippyapp https://t.co/cx7L5mUpBY…

@EUEagles Baseball hangs on to take game two from Wilkes 4-3. We'll play game 3 of…

@EUEagles UPDATE TO THE SCHEDULE UPDATE: Softball will now play at FDU-Florham at 2 p.m. Saturday.…

@EUEagles SCHEDULE CHANGES: Softball's games on Friday & Saturday will be rescheduled for a later date. Baseball's game…

Baseball Stats

Individual Stats
NoPlayerAVGGSGPABRH2B3BHRRBISLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
01Josh Freed.000150000000.0000000.0000000101.000
02Jake Bunjo.000134000000.0000020.0000002001.000
03Ryan McMenamin.3261213469151004.3488060.42602612384.926
04Joseph De Los Santos.000144000000.0001030.2000002301.000
06Mike McCracken.000398100001.0002050.182100443.727
07Angelo Kelly.37513134012151106.45014030.5370121821.952
08Cal Sanelli.18891132262006.25041121.29701051101.000
09Timmy Gorton.2861313499142206.4084170.3520013942.956
10Chris Marinaccio.000130000000.0000000.0000000101.000
11Ryan Kehr.3004810130000.3001030.3640011542.905
12Craig Stanley.500052110000.5000010.500000000.000
15Tyler Sterkenburg.000010000000.0000000.000000000.000
16Zach Quast.1185717020001.1182040.21100022401.000
17Austin Little.000460000000.0000000.000000121.750
18Peter Crawford.0003410000001.0002050.1670102001.000
19Justin Fredericks.000030000000.0000000.000000000.000
20Joe Grato.28913134561340011.3783010.32020266201.000
21Jordan Miller.000120000000.0000000.000000000.000
22Eric Rossi.205121244591003.22750102.2860003314.895
24Ryan Ellison.000030000000.0000000.000000000.000
25Andrew Check.186131343681013.2797041.29410334101.000
26Alex Doelp.222469320002.2221230.417011862.875
27B. Sztukowski.000120000000.0000000.000000021.667
28Jarrid Kosa.000030000000.0000000.000000000.000
29Korey McCormack.000050000000.0000000.000000001.000
32Grant Fisher.000250000000.0000000.000000000.000
38Tommy Strazza.190101221240001.1905020.34602012183.909
40Nick Centeno.000347100000.0002050.222001211.750
44Andrew Boykin.000133000000.0001020.2500002001.000
 Totals.234 133945892123145.287624784.341481727910525.939
 Opponent.324  40193130225675.4495015763.412762830313332.932
Pitchers
NoPlayerERAWLAPPSVKGSCGIPHRERBB2BHRABBAvgWPHBPBKSFASHA
01 Josh Freed 14.54 0 0 5 1 5 1 0 4.1 8 9 7 3 0 0 21 .381 0 5 0 1 0
06 Mike McCracken 0.00 1 0 4 0 4 0 0 5.2 4 0 0 1 0 0 21 .190 0 0 0 0 0
10 Chris Marinaccio 7.00 1 0 3 0 9 1 0 9.0 13 9 7 1 0 1 38 .342 2 2 1 1 1
11 Ryan Kehr 9.00 1 2 4 0 10 1 0 11.0 17 13 11 7 1 2 47 .362 5 2 0 1 2
15 Tyler Sterkenburg 0.00 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 .000 0 0 0 0 0
17 Austin Little 4.43 0 2 6 0 16 4 0 20.1 21 12 10 10 0 0 78 .269 1 0 3 0 2
19 Justin Fredericks 9.00 0 1 3 0 3 0 0 3.0 6 3 3 0 1 0 15 .400 0 0 0 0 0
21 Jordan Miller 20.25 0 1 2 0 3 1 0 2.2 7 6 6 4 0 0 15 .467 0 1 0 0 0
24 Ryan Ellison 6.75 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 2.2 4 3 2 3 1 0 12 .333 1 0 0 0 0
25 Andrew Check 0.00 0 0 3 1 2 0 0 2.2 3 2 0 0 0 0 12 .250 1 1 0 0 0
27 B. Sztukowski 4.15 0 1 2 0 3 1 0 4.1 10 6 2 3 0 0 23 .435 1 0 0 0 0
28 Jarrid Kosa 5.40 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1.2 2 1 1 2 0 0 7 .286 1 1 0 0 0
29 Korey McCormack 8.31 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 4.1 10 5 4 3 1 1 23 .435 0 1 0 0 0
32 Grant Fisher 17.47 0 1 5 0 5 2 0 5.2 12 14 11 6 1 1 28 .429 0 0 1 3 0
38 Tommy Strazza 1.93 0 1 5 1 7 2 0 14.0 13 10 3 7 0 1 57 .228 0 2 0 0 1
40 Nick Centeno 0.00 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 1 0

Click on column heading to sort by category

More Stats

Coaches

Jed Morris

Jed Morris

Jed Morris takes over the Eastern Baseball program for 2011-12

READ MORE »
Advertisement
Spotlight banner