@EUEagles Found a functioning typewriter in the office on Throwback Thursday. #TBT http://t.co/pMheMS3jcX…

@EUEagles Thinking about writing all of my press releases this way from now on. #OldSchool http://t.co/W2WduE9DzI…

@EUEagles Eastern's Eric Houston has been promoted to interim head coach for Women's Basketball. Houston was…

@EUEagles .@EUSB_Eagles' Kasey Williams traveled with @aistsports to play #softball in #Italy 🇮🇹: http://t.co/mQr6LzZL6M http://t.co/2W6B8lWhv7…

@EUEagles Caught up with Eagles' softball player Kasey Williams (#5) about her recent trip playing in…

Baseball Stats

Individual Stats
NoPlayerAVGGSGPABRH2B3BHRRBISLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
01Josh Freed.0002140000000.0000000.0000000401.000
02Jake Bunjo.07721213310001.0770150.1430004001.000
03Ryan McMenamin.2963940142234270018.345213200.39806177712916.928
04Joseph De Los Santos.14351221331001.1903050.2500101682.923
06Mike McCracken.194142336672007.2508090.33310226234.925
07Angelo Kelly.3313839139294621014.36023283.4301196942.973
08Cal Sanelli.21522257910172108.26651231.27101112395.911
09Timmy Gorton.34038381443149134026.48684184.38620192348.940
10Chris Marinaccio.0006100000000.0000000.000000021.667
11Ryan Kehr.250101812130000.2502030.35700117192.947
12Craig Stanley.357717288103105.53611110.4000021222.875
15Tyler Sterkenburg.000150000000.0000000.000000000.000
16Zach Quast.1961720566111105.25090101.30800364102.974
17Austin Little.00010130000000.0000000.000000271.900
18Peter Crawford.150121640861005.17551102.2610106101.000
19Justin Fredericks.000090000000.0000000.0000000201.000
20Joe Grato.31439401372043101023.4018283.356212257103.989
21Jordan Miller.0001100000000.0000000.0000001401.000
22Eric Rossi.3333939138214673327.493130272.3881046849.889
24Ryan Ellison.0001100000000.0000000.0000000201.000
25Andrew Check.2343738124192971122.331140243.3053099051.990
26Alex Doelp.13351215320002.1331260.2780211196.769
27B. Sztukowski.000560000000.0000000.000000152.750
28Jarrid Kosa.0000120000000.0000000.0000000401.000
29Korey McCormack.0000120000000.0000000.000000101.500
32Grant Fisher.000260000000.0000000.000000000.000
36Joe Clancy.000010000000.0000000.000000000.000
38Tommy Strazza.2642932729192108.3199282.36103129546.933
40Nick Centeno.00071620200000.0005060.200001593.824
44Andrew Boykin.231121739794016.41061120.3480013421.973
 Totals.273 40125520934362145178.3571412021321.35310165589439277.944
 Opponent.304  121226436961918226.4141655517720.40620256993341687.939
Pitchers
NoPlayerERAWLAPPSVKGSCGIPHRERBB2BHRABBAvgWPHBPBKSFASHA
01 Josh Freed 9.95 1 0 13 1 8 2 0 12.2 20 18 14 10 0 0 52 .385 2 6 0 4 1
06 Mike McCracken 3.00 1 0 9 0 9 1 0 15.0 17 8 5 7 0 1 62 .274 1 2 0 0 0
10 Chris Marinaccio 5.45 3 2 10 0 22 6 0 36.1 48 29 22 7 1 2 149 .322 6 8 1 2 4
11 Ryan Kehr 4.68 4 4 12 0 25 7 3 50.0 54 31 26 17 1 3 196 .276 8 4 0 2 5
15 Tyler Sterkenburg 21.00 0 2 5 0 2 1 0 3.0 3 7 7 8 0 0 12 .250 2 2 2 0 0
17 Austin Little 3.60 2 4 13 0 30 10 2 55.0 58 30 22 23 0 2 212 .274 3 1 4 0 3
19 Justin Fredericks 7.59 0 1 9 0 7 0 0 10.2 17 9 9 2 1 1 46 .370 0 2 0 1 0
21 Jordan Miller 8.79 0 1 10 0 8 1 0 14.1 21 17 14 8 0 1 61 .344 0 2 0 0 2
24 Ryan Ellison 6.57 0 1 10 0 8 1 0 12.1 15 14 9 12 3 2 53 .283 4 6 0 0 0
25 Andrew Check 2.70 1 1 9 3 6 0 0 10.0 7 7 3 6 0 1 34 .206 2 3 0 1 2
27 B. Sztukowski 9.22 0 4 6 0 7 5 0 13.2 23 22 14 17 0 1 63 .365 5 3 0 2 0
28 Jarrid Kosa 3.86 0 1 12 0 5 0 0 9.1 7 6 4 8 0 0 31 .226 3 5 0 0 4
29 Korey McCormack 6.10 0 0 12 2 14 0 0 10.1 17 9 7 8 1 1 47 .362 0 1 1 1 0
32 Grant Fisher 19.06 0 1 6 0 5 2 0 5.2 12 15 12 7 1 1 28 .429 0 0 1 3 0
36 Joe Clancy 99.00 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.1 4 5 5 1 0 1 5 .800 0 0 0 0 0
38 Tommy Strazza 4.62 1 2 10 1 13 4 0 25.1 32 23 13 13 1 1 107 .299 0 4 0 2 2
40 Nick Centeno 7.07 3 0 8 2 8 0 0 14.0 14 14 11 11 0 0 54 .259 3 6 0 2 2

Click on column heading to sort by category

More Stats

Coaches

Jed Morris

Jed Morris

Jed Morris takes over the Eastern Baseball program for 2011-12

READ MORE »
Advertisement
Spotlight banner