@EUEagles RT @mac_sports: The Victoria Graham Story (FULL): http://t.co/1xjeAlQkoc via @YouTube

@EUEagles If you live in Lehigh Valley and have Service Electric Cable, you can watch Eastern…

@EUEagles Tonight from 8-11 Eastern SAAC will be hosting a Lift-A-Thon to raise money for the…

@EUEagles Auntie Em? Auntie Em?…

@EUEagles Here is one of the prizes you could win in the #EUBASE Squeak on the…

Baseball Stats

Individual Stats
NoPlayerAVGGSGPABRH2B3BHRRBISLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
01Greg Lukasik.000090000000.0000000.0000001401.000
02Jake Bunjo.000179000000.0000050.000000000.000
03Ryan McMenamin.317252510120323105.36682143.3751113496210.917
04Joseph De Los Santos.19825269141860012.26481161.26711145239.883
05Tyler Orr.24323237091730114.329183190.4131034716.889
07Bredan Spall.286227020001.2860020.2860004501.000
09Lucas Bremerman.000470000000.0000000.0000002301.000
10Ryan Miller.000011000000.0000000.000000000.000
11Ryan Kehr.2271421447103105.34110080.37001222345.918
14Courtney Penson.000020000000.0000000.000000000.000
16Marcus Sistrun.05351319111001.10520141.1430009101.000
17Austin Little.000570000000.0000000.0000001111.923
19Tyler Sterkenburg.000040000000.0000000.000000000.000
20Joe Grato.333262681132741113.44418380.45730521123.986
21Jordan Miller.000360000000.0000000.0000000101.000
22Eric Rossi.232262695182281223.400141231.33600495143.973
23Tom Gordon.188101416130000.1881070.235000042.667
24Ryan Ellison.000160000000.0000000.000000121.750
25Andrew Check.366222282173071013.47610180.4361074922.962
26Andrew DiFerdinando.364232377192860216.519144141.47912328101.000
28Barry Jost.000360000000.0000000.000000000.000
29Korey McCormack.000560000000.0000000.0000001201.000
31Zach DeSee.34861223581001.3912130.4230020301.000
32Dillon Schwartzer.141252678121121110.231134280.292112247812.895
35Chadd Spence.000060000000.0000000.0000000201.000
36Joe Clancy.000051000000.0000000.0000000201.000
38Ben Melendez.000090000000.0000000.000000031.750
44Andrew Boykin.21751323253001.3484081.3330001701.944
 Totals.262 268181282144767115.359122201778.367964260626056.939
 Opponent.327  85920428144811177.435114341027.42113145163024237.959
Pitchers
NoPlayerERAWLAPPSVKGSCGIPHRERBB2BHRABBAvgWPHBPBKSFASHA
01 Greg Lukasik 5.65 0 0 9 0 8 0 0 14.1 17 16 9 7 2 0 61 .279 1 5 0 2 0
09 Lucas Bremerman 5.86 0 4 7 0 9 4 0 27.2 40 29 18 9 0 1 123 .325 2 2 0 1 3
11 Ryan Kehr 3.38 1 0 7 2 9 0 0 13.1 18 7 5 2 0 0 55 .327 0 1 0 1 0
14 Courtney Penson 27.00 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.1 1 1 1 1 0 0 2 .500 0 0 0 0 0
17 Austin Little 6.59 0 2 7 0 18 5 0 28.2 34 25 21 16 1 0 111 .306 3 4 1 1 5
19 Tyler Sterkenburg 43.20 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 1.2 5 10 8 5 0 0 13 .385 1 2 0 0 0
21 Jordan Miller 9.00 1 2 6 0 8 3 0 15.0 24 16 15 5 2 1 64 .375 2 2 0 3 0
23 Tom Gordon 4.23 0 3 7 0 14 5 0 27.2 36 20 13 13 0 2 115 .313 5 5 0 1 1
24 Ryan Ellison 11.42 0 3 6 0 4 1 0 8.2 17 15 11 8 0 1 43 .395 4 6 0 1 1
25 Andrew Check 3.00 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 3.0 4 1 1 1 1 0 14 .286 0 1 0 0 0
28 Barry Jost 7.00 2 2 6 0 4 3 0 18.0 26 14 14 3 0 1 76 .342 0 3 1 0 0
29 Korey McCormack 9.74 1 3 6 0 9 5 0 20.1 31 26 22 20 2 5 89 .348 3 1 1 1 3
35 Chadd Spence 7.11 0 0 6 0 4 0 0 6.1 12 10 5 9 0 0 30 .400 1 0 0 1 0
36 Joe Clancy 6.00 0 0 5 0 4 0 0 6.0 6 4 4 5 0 0 22 .273 0 1 0 0 0
38 Ben Melendez 6.55 0 1 9 0 9 0 0 11.0 10 10 8 10 0 0 41 .244 7 1 0 1 1

Click on column heading to sort by category

More Stats

Coaches

Jed Morris

Jed Morris

Jed Morris takes over the Eastern Baseball program for 2011-12

READ MORE »
Advertisement
Spotlight banner