@EUEagles Softball Sweeps York College 4-3, 5-3. Erica Pyla-Gibson is batting .508 this season after going…

@EUEagles Baseball's playoff hopes stay alive with a win over Del Val in the final home…

@EUEagles Softball takes two from York College 4-3 and 5-3. Houck and Hupp hit homers, and…

@EUEagles STAYIN' ALIVE! EU Baseball remains in the playoff hunt after beating Del Val 7-4 and…

@EUEagles What could be better than @Eastern_MLAX and $1 subs at @jimmyjohns in Wayne for customer…

Baseball Stats

Individual Stats
NoPlayerAVGGSGPABRH2B3BHRRBISLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
01Josh Freed.0002130000000.0000000.0000000301.000
02Jake Bunjo.1002810210001.1000140.1820003001.000
03Ryan McMenamin.3223132118203860014.373161140.40704165911312.935
04Joseph De Los Santos.15851019331001.2113040.2730101582.920
06Mike McCracken.194121931562007.2586090.31610224163.930
07Angelo Kelly.3333131111243711012.36021272.4441175241.982
08Cal Sanelli.25818206610172108.31851181.31901110304.909
09Timmy Gorton.36431311182743123021.51763144.40320173317.937
10Chris Marinaccio.000480000000.0000000.0000000201.000
11Ryan Kehr.27381411130000.2731030.33300117152.941
12Craig Stanley.40951322792104.5910180.435001922.846
15Tyler Sterkenburg.000040000000.0000000.000000000.000
16Zach Quast.195121541381005.2206071.2980004382.962
17Austin Little.0007100000000.0000000.000000151.857
18Peter Crawford.14881127641004.1854192.2810104001.000
19Justin Fredericks.000080000000.0000000.0000000201.000
20Joe Grato.3213132112183690019.4027151.36121221372.991
21Jordan Miller.000180000000.0000000.0000001301.000
22Eric Rossi.3363131110183752324.500120222.4020035648.882
24Ryan Ellison.000180000000.0000000.0000000201.000
25Andrew Check.2233131103162351120.320130213.3033057031.986
26Alex Doelp.13351115320002.1331260.2780211196.769
27B. Sztukowski.000560000000.0000000.000000152.750
28Jarrid Kosa.000090000000.0000000.0000000401.000
29Korey McCormack.0000100000000.0000000.000000101.500
32Grant Fisher.000260000000.0000000.000000000.000
36Joe Clancy.000010000000.0000000.000000000.000
38Tommy Strazza.2402224506122106.3208251.36702022396.910
40Nick Centeno.00061215200000.0005060.250001372.833
44Andrew Boykin.27691329683014.4835190.40000126101.000
 Totals.285 32100817728752105152.3711191617117.3669134271432364.942
 Opponent.311  97722430455815191.4301354714115.41318205474133665.943
Pitchers
NoPlayerERAWLAPPSVKGSCGIPHRERBB2BHRABBAvgWPHBPBKSFASHA
01 Josh Freed 10.80 1 0 12 1 6 2 0 11.2 17 18 14 10 0 0 47 .362 2 6 0 4 1
06 Mike McCracken 3.09 1 0 7 0 6 1 0 11.2 11 7 4 4 0 1 45 .244 1 1 0 0 0
10 Chris Marinaccio 5.04 3 0 8 0 18 4 0 30.1 38 20 17 6 0 2 122 .311 6 7 1 2 3
11 Ryan Kehr 5.25 2 4 9 0 19 5 2 36.0 42 26 21 15 1 2 146 .288 7 3 0 2 3
15 Tyler Sterkenburg 20.25 0 1 4 0 2 0 0 1.1 2 3 3 4 0 0 6 .333 1 1 2 0 0
17 Austin Little 3.65 1 3 10 0 22 7 0 37.0 38 22 15 15 0 1 142 .268 1 1 4 0 2
19 Justin Fredericks 7.45 0 1 8 0 7 0 0 9.2 15 8 8 1 1 1 42 .357 0 2 0 0 0
21 Jordan Miller 8.31 0 1 8 0 6 1 0 13.0 18 15 12 8 0 1 54 .333 0 2 0 0 2
24 Ryan Ellison 7.59 0 1 8 0 7 1 0 10.2 14 14 9 12 3 2 46 .304 3 5 0 0 0
25 Andrew Check 2.70 1 1 7 2 5 0 0 6.2 6 5 2 4 0 0 24 .250 2 3 0 0 2
27 B. Sztukowski 9.22 0 4 6 0 7 5 0 13.2 23 22 14 17 0 1 63 .365 5 3 0 2 0
28 Jarrid Kosa 5.68 0 1 9 0 3 0 0 6.1 6 5 4 5 0 0 21 .286 2 4 0 0 3
29 Korey McCormack 7.27 0 0 10 1 10 0 0 8.2 17 9 7 8 1 1 42 .405 0 1 1 1 0
32 Grant Fisher 19.06 0 1 6 0 5 2 0 5.2 12 15 12 7 1 1 28 .429 0 0 1 3 0
36 Joe Clancy 99.00 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.1 4 5 5 1 0 1 5 .800 0 0 0 0 0
38 Tommy Strazza 4.56 0 2 8 1 11 4 0 23.2 30 22 12 12 1 1 100 .300 0 4 0 2 2
40 Nick Centeno 4.63 3 0 6 2 7 0 0 11.2 11 8 6 6 0 0 44 .250 3 4 0 2 2

Click on column heading to sort by category

More Stats

Coaches

Jed Morris

Jed Morris

Jed Morris takes over the Eastern Baseball program for 2011-12

READ MORE »
Advertisement
Spotlight banner