@EUEagles .@CoachButler42 no way to get around the five year waiting period. #keepdoinggreatthings

@EUEagles RT @DSUBulldogs: FYI, #DSUBB had their bus break down on way to @EUEagles so start…

@EUEagles Just a reminder to EU athletes to RSVP for the Awards banquet ASAP http://t.co/sWaqsj8aei…

@EUEagles GAME DAY! Three teams at home today. Both golf teams and tennis teams are…

@EUEagles RT @mwilson604: @victonation happy birthday! The whole Eastern Cross Country team is thinking of you…

Baseball Stats

Individual Stats
NoPlayerAVGGSGPABRH2B3BHRRBISLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
01Greg Lukasik.0000100000000.0000000.0000001401.000
02Jake Bunjo.000179000000.0000050.000000000.000
03Ryan McMenamin.309282811021344106.36482153.3641213557210.927
04Joseph De Los Santos.190282910061960012.25091171.26111151269.895
05Tyler Orr.232262682101930115.305193202.3901035316.900
07Bredan Spall.286227020001.2860020.2860004501.000
09Lucas Bremerman.000480000000.0000000.0000002301.000
10Ryan Miller.000011000000.0000000.000000000.000
11Ryan Kehr.2271422447103105.34110080.37001222355.919
14Courtney Penson.000030000000.0000000.000000000.000
16Marcus Sistrun.05351319111001.10520141.1430009101.000
17Austin Little.000690000000.0000000.0000001121.929
19Tyler Sterkenburg.000040000000.0000000.000000000.000
20Joe Grato.311292990142841214.44419390.43530523423.987
21Jordan Miller.000370000000.0000000.0000000301.000
22Eric Rossi.2212929104192381224.375161271.32810499173.975
23Tom Gordon.143121621230000.14320100.217000062.750
24Ryan Ellison.000160000000.0000000.000000121.750
25Andrew Check.351252594193371014.447102100.4211075852.969
26Andrew DiFerdinando.368262687203270217.517155161.48112334101.000
28Barry Jost.000380000000.0000000.0000000101.000
29Korey McCormack.000670000000.0000000.0000001201.000
31Zach DeSee.333815305101002.3672130.394013691.938
32Dillon Schwartzer.150262780131221110.238134280.296112277912.898
35Chadd Spence.000060000000.0000000.0000000201.000
36Joe Clancy.000051000000.0000000.0000000201.000
38Ben Melendez.000090000000.0000000.000000031.750
44Andrew Boykin.22261427263001.33340101.3230001701.944
 Totals.256 299061392324968122.3501292219410.3591084367529357.944
 Opponent.336  959230322501011200.443125381069.42715155370227941.960
Pitchers
NoPlayerERAWLAPPSVKGSCGIPHRERBB2BHRABBAvgWPHBPBKSFASHA
01 Greg Lukasik 6.91 0 0 10 0 8 0 0 14.1 20 18 11 7 3 0 64 .313 1 5 0 2 0
09 Lucas Bremerman 5.51 0 4 8 0 10 4 0 32.2 45 31 20 9 0 1 142 .317 2 2 0 1 3
11 Ryan Kehr 3.18 1 1 8 2 10 0 0 17.0 23 9 6 3 0 0 69 .333 1 1 0 2 1
14 Courtney Penson 13.50 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.2 2 1 1 2 0 0 4 .500 1 0 0 0 0
17 Austin Little 6.68 0 3 9 0 19 6 0 33.2 41 29 25 20 1 0 128 .320 3 6 1 2 5
19 Tyler Sterkenburg 43.20 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 1.2 5 10 8 5 0 0 13 .385 1 2 0 0 0
21 Jordan Miller 8.82 1 2 7 0 8 3 0 16.1 25 17 16 5 2 1 69 .362 3 2 0 3 0
23 Tom Gordon 4.50 0 3 8 0 14 6 0 32.0 40 23 16 17 0 2 131 .305 5 6 2 1 1
24 Ryan Ellison 11.42 0 3 6 0 4 1 0 8.2 17 15 11 8 0 1 43 .395 4 6 0 1 1
25 Andrew Check 3.00 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 3.0 4 1 1 1 1 0 14 .286 0 1 0 0 0
28 Barry Jost 8.02 2 2 8 0 5 3 0 21.1 36 19 19 3 0 1 95 .379 0 3 1 0 0
29 Korey McCormack 12.84 1 4 7 0 9 6 0 20.1 36 33 29 21 3 5 94 .383 4 2 1 1 3
35 Chadd Spence 7.11 0 0 6 0 4 0 0 6.1 12 10 5 9 0 0 30 .400 1 0 0 1 0
36 Joe Clancy 6.00 0 0 5 0 4 0 0 6.0 6 4 4 5 0 0 22 .273 0 1 0 0 0
38 Ben Melendez 6.55 0 1 9 0 9 0 0 11.0 10 10 8 10 0 0 41 .244 7 1 0 1 1

Click on column heading to sort by category

More Stats

Coaches

Jed Morris

Jed Morris

Jed Morris takes over the Eastern Baseball program for 2011-12

READ MORE »
Advertisement
Spotlight banner