@EUEagles On the plane to Puerto Rico!!! @eu_eagles_wb http://t.co/qTEYzmpXX4…

@EUEagles On the plane to Puerto Rico!!! 🏀🏄🏊💯👍👏 eu_eagles_wb @ Philadelphia International Airport http://t.co/Hu5ApXUhPZ…

@EUEagles Meghan Nowak has 17 points in the first half as @EUEAGLESWB leads Stockton 32-26 at…

@EUEagles Women's Basketball (7-2) takes on Richard Stockton (7-3) at 3pm. Watch live at... http://t.co/wpGP1aXWxJ…

@EUEagles RT @BennettRank: Hot teams match up tonight! @stocktonospreys vs @EUEAGLESWB #D3WBB Updates http://t.co/FtAThKlLBT @EUEagles

Baseball Stats

Individual Stats
NoPlayerAVGGSGPABRH2B3BHRRBISLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
01Greg Lukasik.0001134000000.0000010.0000006501.000
02Jake Bunjo.1002810110000.1001050.182011141.833
03Ryan McMenamin.333333312932434108.380133163.4041214658411.931
04Joseph De Los Santos.1963031107102160012.252112191.28111156299.904
05Tyler Orr.263313199142640119.333225222.4142056217.900
07Bredan Spall.286227020001.2860020.2860004501.000
09Lucas Bremerman.0005100000000.0000000.0000002301.000
10Ryan Miller.000011000000.0000000.000000000.000
11Ryan Kehr.24619276512164108.338150110.38801225436.919
14Courtney Penson.000040000000.0000000.000000000.000
16Marcus Sistrun.05351319111001.10520141.1430009101.000
17Austin Little.0007100000000.0000000.0000001121.929
19Tyler Sterkenburg.000050000000.0000000.000000000.000
20Joe Grato.3003434110183361323.455213100.41631527444.986
21Jordan Miller.000370000000.0000000.0000000301.000
22Eric Rossi.2183434124222792329.395191291.324104108173.977
23Tom Gordon.143131721230000.14320100.217000062.750
24Ryan Ellison.000280000000.0000000.000000131.800
25Andrew Check.3422929111253881017.432104110.4092097973.966
26Andrew DiFerdinando.41131311072744100331.589167172.5111243921.976
28Barry Jost.0003100000000.0000000.0000000301.000
29Korey McCormack.000680000000.0000000.0000001201.000
31Zach DeSee.3181118449141004.3413150.37501310142.923
32Dillon Schwartzer.159293088151431111.250155291.312122348813.904
35Chadd Spence.000070000000.0000000.0000000201.000
36Joe Clancy.000061000000.0000000.0000000201.000
38Ben Melendez.000090000000.0000000.000000031.750
44Andrew Boykin.25071632283003.34440131.3330001701.944
 Totals.270 34107919029159711167.3681543121412.37312115079434366.945
 Opponent.338  1130276382621120240.4651484411811.42917186382032453.956
Pitchers
NoPlayerERAWLAPPSVKGSCGIPHRERBB2BHRABBAvgWPHBPBKSFASHA
01 Greg Lukasik 8.10 0 0 12 0 9 0 0 16.2 25 26 15 11 3 2 78 .321 1 5 0 2 0
09 Lucas Bremerman 6.81 0 5 10 0 13 5 0 39.2 56 44 30 11 0 3 174 .322 2 4 0 2 3
11 Ryan Kehr 2.74 1 1 9 2 12 1 0 23.0 26 10 7 6 0 0 90 .289 1 1 0 2 2
14 Courtney Penson 6.75 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 1.1 3 1 1 3 0 0 7 .429 1 0 0 0 0
17 Austin Little 5.98 1 3 10 0 21 7 1 40.2 49 31 27 20 1 1 156 .314 3 6 2 2 5
19 Tyler Sterkenburg 43.20 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 1.2 5 10 8 5 0 0 13 .385 1 3 0 0 0
21 Jordan Miller 8.82 1 2 7 0 8 3 0 16.1 25 17 16 5 2 1 69 .362 3 2 0 3 0
23 Tom Gordon 4.62 0 4 9 0 14 7 1 39.0 52 29 20 18 1 4 162 .321 6 6 2 2 1
24 Ryan Ellison 12.75 0 3 8 0 6 2 0 12.0 21 21 17 13 0 1 56 .375 4 9 0 1 1
25 Andrew Check 2.08 1 1 5 0 2 0 0 4.1 6 1 1 1 1 0 18 .333 0 1 0 0 0
28 Barry Jost 7.92 2 3 10 0 5 3 0 25.0 43 22 22 4 0 2 110 .391 0 3 1 0 2
29 Korey McCormack 13.92 1 4 8 0 9 6 0 21.1 39 37 33 24 3 5 100 .390 4 2 1 1 3
35 Chadd Spence 7.11 0 0 7 0 4 0 0 6.1 13 10 5 11 0 0 31 .419 1 0 0 1 0
36 Joe Clancy 9.95 0 0 6 0 4 0 0 6.1 9 7 7 6 0 1 25 .360 1 1 0 0 0
38 Ben Melendez 6.55 0 1 9 0 9 0 0 11.0 10 10 8 10 0 0 41 .244 7 1 0 1 1

Click on column heading to sort by category

More Stats

Coaches

Jed Morris

Jed Morris

Jed Morris takes over the Eastern Baseball program for 2011-12

READ MORE »
Advertisement
Spotlight banner